中文

Migration Services

1

Strength of Australian migration
  • Beautiful environment, healthy life, ranking fifth of life expectancy in the world;
  • Top education, 7 universities ranking the top 100 universities in the world;
  • Best welfare system;
  • Children are free to attend Australian public school.

On 25 May 2015, Australia DIBP issues overall framework of new business and investment policies. Under new policies, point system is applied to provisional visa where the applicant’s personal and business assets, business turnover as well as the applicant’s age, qualification, English skill are the factors of the points. Addition factors such as business and skill contribution or patent are also taken into account. 65 points required before lodging EOI (Express of Interest).

You may be eligible for skill migration when your occupation is under Australian Short term occupation list and have above 60 points. In addition, it is required to have competent English (IELTS 6.0 for each or other equivalent test).

 

Skill assessment is prerequisite. Different occupation is subject to different authority and different requirements.

Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) Subclass 186 visa;

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS) Subclass 187 visa.

You can apply for permanent residence through the nomination of employer, including Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) Subclass 186 visa and Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS) Subclass 187 visa. The applicants can have their family members join in the application and migrate to Australia,

Australia family migration includes partner visa, child visa and parent visa. For applying these visas, it is necessary that one of the family members of applicant is Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or New Zealand citizen.

+ Business and Investment

On 25 May 2015, Australia DIBP issues overall framework of new business and investment policies. Under new policies, point system is applied to provisional visa where the applicant’s personal and business assets, business turnover as well as the applicant’s age, qualification, English skill are the factors of the points. Addition factors such as business and skill contribution or patent are also taken into account. 65 points required before lodging EOI (Express of Interest).

+ Skill Migration

You may be eligible for skill migration when your occupation is under Australian Short term occupation list and have above 60 points. In addition, it is required to have competent English (IELTS 6.0 for each or other equivalent test).

 

Skill assessment is prerequisite. Different occupation is subject to different authority and different requirements.

Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) Subclass 186 visa;

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS) Subclass 187 visa.

+ Employer Nomination Migration

You can apply for permanent residence through the nomination of employer, including Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) Subclass 186 visa and Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS) Subclass 187 visa. The applicants can have their family members join in the application and migrate to Australia,

+ Family Migration

Australia family migration includes partner visa, child visa and parent visa. For applying these visas, it is necessary that one of the family members of applicant is Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or New Zealand citizen.